Supporters

East County Elected Officials

Earl Blumenauer, U.S. Representative

Laurie Monnes Anderson, former Senator District 25

Chris Gorsek, State Representative District 49

Carla Piluso, State Representative District 50

Janelle Bynum, State Representative District 51

Anna Williams, State Representative District 52

Shirley Craddick, Metro Councilor

Sharon Meieran, Multnomah County Commissioner

Susheela Jayapal, Multnomah County Commissioner

Jessica Vega Pederson, Multnomah County Commissioner

Lori Stegmann, Multnomah County Commissioner

Jennifer McGuirk, Multnomah County Auditor

Mike Schmidt, Multnomah County District Attorney

Mario Palmero, Gresham City Councilor

Vince Jones-Dixon, Gresham City Councilor

Zach Hudson, Troutdale City Councilor

Scott Harden, Mayor of Wood Village

Amanda Schroeder, Centennial School District Board Member

Andrea Valderrama, David Douglas School District Board, Chair

Sahar Muranovic, David Douglas School District Board Member

Amanda Orozco-Beach, Gresham-Barlow School District Board Member

Robyn Stowers, Gresham-Barlow School District Board Member

Mayra Gómez, Gresham-Barlow School District Board, Vice-Chair

Dr. LaVerne Lewis, Mt. Hood Community College Board Member

Kenney Polson, Mt. Hood Community College Board Member

Evan Selby, Reynolds Education Association President

Yesenia Delgado, Reynolds School District Board, Vice-Chair

Ricki Ruiz, Reynolds School District Board Member

Ana Gonzalez Muñoz, Reynolds School District Board Member

Oregon Elected Officials

Kate Brown, Oregon Governor

Ellen Rosenblum, Oregon Attorney General

Tobias Read, Oregon State Treasurer

Teresa Alonso Leon, State Representative District 22

Alissa Keny-Guyer, former State Representative District 46

Rob Nosse, State Representative District 42

Jo Ann Hardesty, Portland City Commissioner

Lynn Peterson, Metro Council President

Juan Carlos Gonzalez, Deputy Metro Council President

Christine Lewis, Metro Councilor

Mark Gamba, Mayor of Milwaukie

Jamie McLeod-Skinner, former Jefferson County Education Service District

Community & Local Business Leaders

Edith Quiroz, Executive Director, El Programa Hispano

Anthony Bradley, Executive Director, Play Grow Learn

Dick Strathern, Former Gresham City Council President

Dave DykVice, Chair, City of Gresham Finance Committee

Jim Buck, President, Gresham Butte Neighborhood Association and the Gresham Urban Forestry Committee

Christian Burgess, Multnomah County Democrats HD 50 Precinct Committee Person

John & Shirley Vandermosten, Community Leaders

Teresa and Michael Krager, Community Leaders

Dina DiNucci, Community Leader

Paul Warr-King, Former Gresham City Councilor

Mary Jo Warr-King, Community Leader

Germaine Flentroy, Founder, Beyond Black CDC

Cameron Whitten, Founder, Black Resilience Fund

Carmen Rubio, Executive Director, Latino Network

Khanh Pham, Democratic Candidate for State Representative District 46

Tony DeFalco, Executive Director, Verde

Ernesto Fonseca, Executive Director, Hacienda CDC

Julia DeGraw, Coalition Director, Oregon League of Conservation Voters

Kayse Jama, Executive Director, Unite Oregon

Huy Ong, Executive Director, OPAL Environmental Justice

Brigette Sarabi, Gresham Resident

Stephen Cassell, Communications Professional

Jim Labbe, Internal Governance Project Manager, Participatory Budgeting Oregon

Richard Strathern, Former Gresham City Councilor 

Andy Miller, Executive Director, Human Solutions

Lee Dayfield, Founder, Friends of Nadaka

Miguel Cobian, Board Member, Human Rights Campaign

Lorena De Garay, Community Member

Mads Ledet, Community Supporter

Katherine Rossiter, Sr. Software & DevOps Engineer

Neta Courcey, MS

Danielle Currey, Naturopathic Physician

Stephanie Rose Csaszar, Owner of Books Around the Corner

Greg & Marcia Brown, Owners of Brown’s Blueberries

Karen Pyle, Owner of Ease, Yes Please! Eco-Friendly Cleaning Services

Ruelas Family, Owners of El Indio

Alejandro Gutierrez, Owner of Gresham Burrito Shop

Kristen Beck, Owner of Gresham Counseling and Therapy LLC

Alexander Byrne, Owner of Gresham Food Carts

Tanesha Harris, Owner of Hair Haven

Tyesis Armstrong-Gamble, Owner of Lillie On The Go

Sho Roberts, Owner of Maggie Mae’s Kids Bookshop

Hilda Williams, Owner of Nicholas Restaurant

Hiroshi Umeda & Love Umeda, Owners of Party Surprise!

Dena Rash Guzman, Owner of Portland Star Plumbing LLC

Jessica Clark, Owner of Red Fred Productions

Faith Myers Camp, Owner of Sweet Betty’s Bistro

Heather Bostic, Owner of House of a la Mode Yarn Shop

Jose Cardoza, Owner of Chepe’s Pupuseria Y Taqueria

Moe Farhoud, Owner of Stark Fir Management

Travis Nelson, Officer, Oregon Nurses Association PAC

Shelli Romero, Activist

Ozzie Gonzalez, Sustainable Design & Policy Consultant

Michael Hanna, Data Engineer

Stacie Balkaran, MS


%d bloggers like this: